Three Harbors Council

[Printable Version] [month] [week] [day]
  Include Activities for:   
Show from:   To:    - Download Data as Filedownload
 
August 2017

August 19, 2017 Council Services Closed
Wood Badge Training 2017
August 20, 2017 Wood Badge Training 2017
August 21, 2017 Wood Badge Training 2017
Gateway District Kickoff - 7:00PM/8:30PM
August 22, 2017 Popcorn Training Milwaukee (Fall) - 9:00AM/10:00AM
Campmaster Program Meeting & Training - 6:30PM/8:30PM
August 23, 2017 Popcorn Training Milwaukee (Fall) - 6:00PM/7:00PM
Advancement Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Camping Committee Meeting - 8:00PM/9:00PM
August 24, 2017 Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
Popcorn Training Racine/Kenosha (Fall) - 6:00PM/7:00PM
August 26, 2017 Council Services Closed Milwaukee
August 29, 2017 Campmaster Program Meeting & Training - 6:30PM/8:30PM
 
September 2017

September 2, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
September 3, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
September 4, 2017 Scout Service Centers Closed
Venturing Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 5, 2017 Iron Horse District Committee/Commissioner Meeting - 6:00PM/6:45PM
September 6, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 7, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Committee/Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable/Commissioners Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Polaris District Roundtable/ Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 8, 2017 OA Fall Conclave at Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta - 6:00PM
September 9, 2017 OA Fall Conclave at Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta
Fire Safety Merit Badge Clinic - 9:00AM/4:30PM
September 10, 2017 OA Fall Conclave at Camp Oh-Da-Ko-Ta - 10:00AM
September 11, 2017 Iron Horse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Root River District & Southshore Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 12, 2017 Popcorn Show and Sell Pick-Up Milwaukee (Fall) - 1:00PM/5:30PM
September 13, 2017 Popcorn Show and Sell Pick-Up Racine/Kenosha (Fall) - 1:00PM/5:30PM
September 14, 2017 Fox River District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 15, 2017 Popcorn & Wreath Sales Begins (Fall)
September 16, 2017 Fall Fix-It at Indian Mound Scout Reservation - 8:00AM/4:00PM
September 17, 2017 Farm Mechanics Merit Badge Clinic NEW - 9:00AM/3:30PM
September 18, 2017 Youth Protection Training - 6:30PM/7:30PM
September 21, 2017 Scout Heritage Museum Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
September 22, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Leader Training - 6:00PM
Iron Horse/Polaris Fall Camporee - 6:00PM
September 23, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Leader Training
Iron Horse/Polaris Fall Camporee
September 24, 2017 Boy Scout Leader Specific and Outdoor Leader Training - 1:00PM
Iron Horse/Polaris Fall Camporee - 10:00AM
September 27, 2017 Advancement Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Camping Committee Meeting - 8:00PM/9:00PM
September 28, 2017 Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
September 29, 2017 Devil's Lake Hike
September 30, 2017 Devil's Lake Hike
BALOO/OWL - 8:00AM/5:00PM
Railroading Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Cub Scout Leader Training - 8:45AM/12:00PM
New Scout Fun Day - 9:00AM/12:5PM
 
October 2017

October 1, 2017 Devil's Lake Hike
October 2, 2017 Iron Horse District Committee/Commissioner Meeting - 6:00PM/6:45PM
Venturing Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 3, 2017 Distinguished Citizen Award Luncheon ~ Honoring Dr. Bryan D. Albrecht, Ed.D. - 11:30AM/1:00PM
Youth Protection Training - 6:30PM/7:30PM
October 4, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 5, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Committee/Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable/Commissioners Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Polaris District Roundtable/ Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 6, 2017 Root River/Heart of Milwaukee Fall Camporee - 6:00PM
October 7, 2017 Root River/Heart of Milwaukee Fall Camporee
Cub Scout Leader Training - 8:45AM/12:00PM
Clue ~ Scouting Edition - 9:00AM/4:00PM
October 8, 2017 Root River/Heart of Milwaukee Fall Camporee - 10:00AM
October 9, 2017 Iron Horse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Root River District & Southshore Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 10, 2017 Eagle Coach Training - 6:30PM/8:30PM
October 12, 2017 Cub Scout Leader Training - 8:45AM/12:00PM
Distinguished Citizen Award Dinner - Honoring Richard A. Meeusen - 6:00PM/9:00PM
Fox River District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 13, 2017 Southshore District Fall Camporee - 6:00PM
October 14, 2017 Southshore District Fall Camporee
Spooktacular - 11:00AM/3:00PM
Spooktacular Dark - 7:30PM/11:00PM
October 15, 2017 Southshore District Fall Camporee - 10:00AM
October 16, 2017 Popcorn & Wreath Sales Ends (Fall)
October 18, 2017 First Aid/CPR Training (Adults) - 6:30PM/9:30PM
Youth Protection Training - 6:30PM/7:30PM
October 19, 2017 Scout Heritage Museum Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
October 20, 2017 Haunted Hayride - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 21, 2017 Cub Scout Leader Training - 8:45AM/12:00PM
Haunted Hayride - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 23, 2017 Popcorn Reconcilitation Milwaukee (Fall) - 8:30AM/5:30PM
October 24, 2017 Popcorn Reconciliation Racine/Kenosha (Fall) - 8:30AM/5:30PM
October 25, 2017 Advancement Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
First Aid/CPR Training - 6:30PM/9:30PM
Training Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Camping Committee Meeting - 8:00PM/9:00PM
October 26, 2017 Youngtimer's Meeting - 11:45AM/2:00PM
October 27, 2017 Haunted Hayride - 7:00PM/9:00PM
October 28, 2017 First Aid Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Haunted Hayride - 7:00PM/9:00PM
 
November 2017

November 1, 2017 Lighthouse District Committee Meeting - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Southshore District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 2, 2017 Fox River District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Gateway District Committee/Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Lighthouse District Roundtable/Commissioners Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Polaris District Roundtable/ Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 4, 2017 American Labor Merit Badge Clinic - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Leave No Trace Training - 9:00AM
Trade-O-Ree - 9:00AM/3:00PM
November 5, 2017 Leave No Trace Training - 12:00PM
November 6, 2017 Iron Horse District Committee/Commissioner Meeting - 6:00PM/6:45PM
Venturing Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 9, 2017 Popcorn Take Order Pick-Up Milwaukee (Fall) - 1:00PM/5:30PM
Youth Protection Training - 6:30PM/7:30PM
Fox River District Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 10, 2017 Popcorn Take Order Pick-Up Racine/Kenosha (Fall) - 1:00PM/5:30PM
November 11, 2017 Webelos First Responder - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Wreath Pick Up - 8:00AM/12:00PM
Wilderness First Aid Training Session #1 - 8:30AM/5:00PM
November 13, 2017 Iron Horse District Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
Root River District & Southshore Roundtable - 7:00PM/8:00PM
November 16, 2017 Scout Heritage Museum Committee Meeting - 7:00PM/8:00PM

 
Three Harbors Council Join | About Us | Contact Us | Site Map Privacy Policy
 

330 South 84th Street, Milwaukee, WI 53214-1468